IN
Indianapolis
Indianapolis Homes For Sale
Located in the heart of the Midwest, Indianapolis, Indiana, also known as the Circle City, offers a vibrant blend of urban living and suburban comfort. The city features a diverse real estate market with historic neighborhoods, modern condos, single-family homes, and new construction communities. Residents enjoy a thriving arts and culture scene, professional sports, parks, and easy access to major highways and Indianapolis International Airport. With its strong economy, family-friendly amenities, and a variety of housing options, Indianapolis real estate continues to attract buyers seeking lifestyle, convenience, and long-term investment potential.
$341,218
$274,925
4,687
920,350
ACTIVE INDIANAPOLIS HOMES FOR SALE
Browsing active homes for sale in Indianapolis, Indiana gives buyers access to the latest MLS listings across a wide variety of neighborhoods and property types. From historic homes in established communities to modern condos and new construction, active listings allow you to compare pricing, features, and locations in real time. Staying on top of Indianapolis active listings helps buyers find the right home quickly and confidently in a dynamic real estate market.
- 4 Beds4 Baths3,115 SqFt1/67 67Open Thu 5PM-7PM
$668,500
- 4 Beds2 Baths500 SqFt1/4 4Open Fri 5PM-6PM
$950
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,572 SqFt1/42 42Open Sat 12PM-2PM
$275,000
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,212 SqFt1/23 23Open Sat 2PM-4PM
$235,000
- 2 Beds2 Baths1,800 SqFt1/37 37Open Sat 1PM-3PM
$195,000
- 3 Beds3 Baths1,824 SqFt1/41 41Open Sat 1PM-3PM
$285,000
- 4 Beds3 Baths2,608 SqFt1/52 52Open Sat 1PM-3PM
$475,000
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,854 SqFt1/34 34Open Thu 5PM-7PM
$399,900
- 5 Beds3 Baths3,061 SqFt3DOpen Sun 12PM-2PM
$385,000
- 4 Beds3 Baths2,195 SqFt1/51 51Open Sat 1PM-3PM
$349,900
- 3 Beds2 Baths2,476 SqFt1/41 41Open Sun 1PM-3PM
$325,000
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,384 SqFt1/42 42Open Fri 5PM-7PM
$290,000
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,406 SqFt3DOpen Sat 12PM-2PM
$280,000
- 2 Beds3 Baths1,595 SqFt1/57 57Open Sat 1PM-3PM
$275,000
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,448 SqFt1/38 38Open Sat 12PM-2PM
$250,000
- 5 Beds3 Baths3,456 SqFt1/50 50Open Sat 12PM-2PM
$849,900
- 3 Beds2 Baths2,032 SqFt3DOpen Sat 12PM-2PM
$439,900
- 4 Beds3 Baths3,989 SqFt1/53 53Open Sat 12AM-3PM
$439,900
RECENTLY SOLD INDIANAPOLIS HOMES
Reviewing recently sold homes in Indianapolis, Indiana provides valuable insight into current market trends, pricing, and neighborhood demand. By analyzing sold listings alongside active homes for sale, buyers and sellers can better understand true property values, identify realistic price points, and make informed decisions in Indianapolis’s competitive real estate market.
$100,000
$99,900
0.1%1245 S Belmont AVE, Indianapolis, IN 46221
Listed by Mark Jones of PMI Midwest

$300,000
$305,000
1.6%8820 Deer Run CT, Indianapolis, IN 46256
Listed by Paul Schulte of The Cascade Team Real Estate

$380,000
$380,000
7911 Barlum DR, Indianapolis, IN 46240
Listed by Paul Schulte of The Cascade Team Real Estate

$84,000
$80,000
5.0%605 S Grand AVE, Indianapolis, IN 46219
Listed by Paul Schulte of The Cascade Team Real Estate

$58,000
$64,900
10.6%5046 W Regent Street, Indianapolis, IN 46241
Listed by Hayley Wild of Compass Indiana, LLC

$144,000
$150,000
4.0%5135 W Beecher ST, Indianapolis, IN 46241
Listed by Paul Schulte of The Cascade Team Real Estate

$290,000
$290,000
5412 Carvel AVE, Indianapolis, IN 46220
Listed by Paul Schulte of The Cascade Team Real Estate

$240,000
$245,000
2.0%9498 Bridgewater CIR, Indianapolis, IN 46250
Listed by Christy Cutsinger of F.C. Tucker Company

$265,000
$265,000
8046 Wallingwood DR, Indianapolis, IN 46256
Listed by Nancy Miller of Crown Realty Company

$184,900
$184,900
733 N Drexel AVE, Indianapolis, IN 46201
Listed by Susan Berry of The Cascade Team Real Estate

$368,000
$370,000
0.5%6381 Stonecreek DR, Indianapolis, IN 46268
Listed by Susan Berry of The Cascade Team Real Estate

$310,000
$310,000
10244 Trenkamp CT, Indianapolis, IN 46236
Listed by Shelby Farrar of Opendoor Brokerage LLC

Doug Young - Managing Broker
Designated Broker | License ID: BR64470000 / ER.100078003
GET MORE INFORMATION

Doug Young - Managing Broker
Designated Broker | License ID: BR64470000 / ER.100078003